Elite Feet Dance Studio

Schedule 2017-18

logo_studio_4c_website_header Schedule 2017-18

Click on a column heading to reorder the schedule.

Click here to download the brochure to obtain all class descriptions, schedules, rates, and other important information.

 

Class Day Time Age Level Discipline
Watch Me Dance Monday 4:30-5:15pm 4-5 Early Childhood Ballet/Tap
Acro 1 Monday 4:30-5:30pm Per Skill Level Level 1 Acro
Level 5 Jazz Monday 4:30-5:45pm 13+ Level 5 Jazz
Gotta Dance Monday 5:15-6:15pm Kindergarten-1st Grade Early Childhood Ballet/Tap/Jazz
I Can Dance Monday 5:30-6:00pm 2 ½ -3 Early Childhood Creative Movement
Let’s Dance 3 Ballet Monday 6:00-7:00pm 7-10 Child Ballet
Level 4 Tap Monday 6:00-7:00pm 13+ Level 4 Tap
Pre-Teen Jazz Monday 6:15-7:15pm 9-12 Pre-Teen Jazz
Level 6 Tap Monday 7:00-8:15pm 14+ Level 6 Tap
Level 3A Ballet Monday 7:00-8:30pm 11+ Level 3 Ballet
Pre-Teen/Teen Tap Monday 7:15-8:15pm 9 and up Pre-Teen Tap
Level 5 Tap Monday 8:15-9:15pm 13+ Level 5 Tap
Teen Jazz Monday 8:15-9:15pm 13+ Teen jazz
Pre-Pointe Monday 8:30-9:15pm 12+ N/A Pointe
I Can Dance Tuesday 9:30-10:00am 2 ½ -3 Early Childhood Creative Movement
Watch Me Dance Tuesday 10:15-11:00am 4-5 Early Childhood Ballet/Tap
Gotta Dance Tuesday 4:30-5:30pm Kindergarten-1st Grade Early Childhood Ballet/Tap/Jazz
Level 1/2 Jazz Tuesday 4:30-5:30pm 9-12 Level 1/2 Jazz
Let’s Dance 2 Ballet Tuesday 4:45-5:30pm 6-8 Child Ballet
Advanced Hip Hop Tuesday 5:30-6:30pm 13+ Advanced Hip Hop
Level 1/2 Lyrical Tuesday 5:30-6:30pm 9-12 Level 1/2 Lyrical
Level 3B Lyrical Tuesday 5:30-6:30pm 11+ Level 3 Lyrical
Beginner Hip Hop Tuesday 6:30-7:30pm 7-11 Beginner Hip Hop
Level 6 Lyrical Tuesday 6:30-7:45pm 14+ Level 6 Lyrical
Intermediate /Advanced Hip Hop Tuesday 7:30-8:30pm 11-14 Inter/Adv Hip Hop
Level 6 Jazz Tuesday 7:45-9:00pm 14+ Level 6 Jazz
Teen Ballet/Lyrical Tuesday 8:00-9:15pm 13+ Teen Ballet/Lyrical
I Can Dance Wednesday 9:30-10:00am 2 ½ -3 Early Childhood Creative Movement
Watch Me Dance Wednesday 10:15-11:00am 4-5 Early Childhood Ballet/Tap
Level 1/2 Ballet Wednesday 4:30-5:30pm 9-12 Level 1/2 Ballet
Let’s Dance 3 Tap/Jazz Wednesday 4:30-6:00pm 7-10 Child Tap/Jazz
Level 4B Ballet Wednesday 4:30-6:00pm 13+ Level 4 Ballet
Acro 2 Wednesday 5:30-6:30pm Per Skill Level Level 2 Acro
Pointe 1B Wednesday 6:00-6:45pm 12+ Level 1 Pointe
Let’s Dance 2 Tap/Jazz Wednesday 6:00-7:00pm 6-8 Child Tap/Jazz
Acro 3 Wednesday 6:45-7:45pm Per Skill Level Level 3 Acro
Level 4A Ballet Wednesday 6:45-8:15pm 13+ Level 4 Ballet
Hip Hop Wednesday 7:00-8:00pm 10-11 Intermediate Hip Hop
Level 5 Lyrical Wednesday 7:45-9:00pm 13+ Level 5 Lyrical
Hip Hop Wednesday 8:00-9:00pm 13+ Inter/Adv Hip Hop
Pointe 1A Wednesday 8:15-9:00pm 12+ Level 1 Pointe
Level 3 Jazz Thursday 4:30-5:30pm 11+ Level 3 Jazz
Level 4 Jazz Thursday 4:30-5:30pm 13+ Level 4 Jazz
Pre-Teen Ballet/Lyrical Thursday 4:30-5:30pm 9-12 Pre-Teen Ballet/Lyrical
Let’s Dance 2 Combo Thursday 5:30-6:30pm 6-8 Child Ballet/Tap/Jazz
Level 1/2 Tap Thursday 5:30-6:30pm 9-12 Level 1/2 Tap
Level 4 Lyrical Thursday 5:30-6:30pm 13+ Level 4 Lyrical
Acro Thursday 6:30-7:30pm 6-8 Child Acro
Level 3B Ballet Thursday 6:30-7:45pm 11+ Level 3 Ballet
Level 5 Ballet Thursday 6:30-8:00pm 13+ Level 5 Ballet
Level 6 Ballet Thursday 7:00-8:30pm 14+ Level 6 Ballet
Level 3 Tap Thursday 7:45-8:45pm 11+ Level 3 Tap
Level 3A Lyrical Thursday 7:45-8:45pm 11+ Level 3 Lyrical
Ponte 2 Thursday 8:15-9:00pm 13+ Level 2 Pointe
Ponte 3 Thursday 8:30-9:15pm 14+ Level 3 Pointe
Ballet Conditioning Levels 2/3 Friday 4:15-5:15pm 9-12 Level 2/3 Ballet
I Can Dance Friday 4:45-5:15pm 2 ½ -3 Early Childhood Creative Movement
Gotta Dance Friday 4:45-5:45pm Kindergarten-1st Grade Early Childhood Ballet/Tap/Jazz
Watch Me Dance Friday 5:15-6:00pm 4-5 Early Childhood Ballet/Tap
Hip Hop Friday 6:00-6:45pm 5-6 Early Childhood Hip Hop
Elite’s Special Feet Friday 6:45-7:15pm Open N/A N/A
Ballet Conditioning Levels 4/5/6 Saturday 8:00-9:00am 13+ Level 4/5/6 Ballet
I Can Dance Saturday 9:00-9:30am 2 ½ -3 Early Childhood Creative Movement
Tumble Tots Saturday 9:30-10:00am 3-5 Early Childhood Acro
Hip Hop Saturday 9:30-10:15am 5-6 Early Childhood Hip Hop
Watch Me Dance Saturday 10:00-10:45am 4-5 Early Childhood Ballet/Tap
Hip Hop Saturday 10:15-11:15am 7-9 Beginner Hip Hop
Gotta Dance Saturday 10:45-11:45am Kindergarten-1st Grade Early Childhood Ballet/Tap/Jazz
Let’s Dance 1 Saturday 11:15-12:15am 7-9 Child Ballet/Tap/Jazz
Elite’s Special Feet Saturday 11:45-12:45am Open N/A N/A